Contact centre

Contact Centre

Call Us

Speak to Sector & Technical Experts

0800 015 7299
Customer IT Support
0121 248 7932
Live Chat

Want to talk to an advisor?
Click the chat button below

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm - for 250 Series; Nexus 22XX, 30XX, 31XX, 3548, 93180, 93XX; ONE Nexus 55XX; UCS 62XX, C4200 Cisco | SFP-10G-SR-S=

SFP-10G-SR-S=
SFP-10G-SR-S=
  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Commercial temperature (0 to 70°C) only
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet only
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs in to an Ethernet SFP+ port of Cisco platforms
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco platform to identify - optics supported by Cisco technology
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Your Best Price
£343.54 ex. VAT
191 in stock at this price
Origin Advisor
Categories