Close

Probrand Marketplace uses cookies. By continuing to useProbrand Marketplace, you are accepting our use of cookies.

Find out more about our cookiesChange cookie preferences

Transceivers & Multiplexers

Renew your business infrastructure and expand your network to include access to remote devices with fully hot-pluggable Transceivers designed to handle substantial telecommunication and data transmission workloads. The migration to gigabit ethernet connections is convenient and scalable with our selection of GBIC Transceivers. Choose to work within your existing copper network with our professional range of Copper Transceivers, or select from our Optical Transceivers for effective ways to replace or upgrade your gigabit fibre networking options.


CompareCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC/PC multi-mode - up to 400 m - 850 nm
£ Login
21 Feb 9:34In Stock
SFP-10G-SR-S=
CompareProLabs SFP-10G-SR-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=, WS-C4948E-F, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
SFP-10G-SR-C
CompareProLabs GLC-SX-MMD-C - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel - 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
£ Login
21 Feb 9:31In Stock
GLC-SX-MMD-C
CompareProLabs J9150A-C - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406; HPE 6120, 6600; ProLiant DL360p Gen8
£ Login
21 Feb 9:28In Stock
J9150A-C
CompareDell - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - up to 300 m - 850 nm - for Networking N4032, X1008, X1018, X1026, X1052, X4012; Open Networking S4810; PowerEdge FX2
£ Login
21 Feb 9:31In Stock
407-BBOU
CompareProLabs - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
£ Login
21 Feb 9:28Out of Stock
J9151A-C
CompareTV One 1T-CT-653 Transmitter - Video/audio/infrared/serial/network extender - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, RS-232, HDMI, HDBaseT - up to 100 m
£ Login
21 Feb 9:27Out of Stock
1T-CT-653
CompareCisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
SFP-10G-LR=
CompareStarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 100 m
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
SFPC1110
CompareLindy 600M CAT5e/6 Composite Video Extender
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
21 Feb 10:06In Stock
32535
CompareStarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 850nm MM LC - 550m - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
£ Login
21 Feb 9:27In Stock
MCM1110MMLC
CompareStarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible SFP Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: PEX1000SFP2
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
SFPGLCSXMMST
CompareStarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Module SM LC - 10km - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: PEX1000SFP2
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
SFPGLCLHSMST
CompareStarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - Lifetime Warranty - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - 850 nm
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
SFP10GSRST
CompareStarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
SFPSXMM
CompareLindy 45M DVI Dual Link Repeater
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
21 Feb 10:06In Stock
32670
CompareLindy 50M CAT5e VGA Extender
£ Login
21 Feb 9:44In Stock
37571
CompareNETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - for ProSAFE M4300-28G-PoE+
£88.05 ex. VAT
21 Feb 9:41In Stock
AGM731F
CompareTP-LINK MC220L - Fibre media converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LH - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 10 km - 850 nm / 1310 nm - for P/N: TL-MC1400
£ Login
21 Feb 9:38In Stock
MC220L
CompareLINDY CAT5 USB Extender with 4 Port USB 1.1 Hub - USB extender - USB - up to 50 m
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
21 Feb 10:06In Stock
42802
CompareBT Broadband Extender Flex 1000 Kit - Bridge - GigE, HomePlug AV (HPAV) 2.0 - wall-pluggable (pack of 2)
£ Login
21 Feb 9:03In Stock
080219
CompareLindy 70M CAT5e/6 DVI Extender
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
21 Feb 10:06In Stock
38300
CompareStarTech.com VGA to Cat 5 Monitor Extender Kit 250ft/80m VGA Extender - Video extender - up to 80 m
£ Login
21 Feb 9:37In Stock
ST121UTPEP
CompareLindy 100M C6 HDMI Receiver with HDBaseT
£ Login
Sector Discounts Available
21 Feb 10:06In Stock
38118
The queens award for enterpriseICAEW Accredited SoftwareCIPS CertificationCrown Commercial ServicesBSI ISO/IEC 27001