Contact centre

Contact Centre

Call Us

Speak to Sector & Technical Experts

0800 015 7299
Customer IT Support
0121 248 7932
Live Chat

Want to talk to an advisor?
Click the chat button below

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-GE-S Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: ET91000LCOAM, ET91000SFP2, ET91000SFP2C, IES101002SFP, MCM1110SFP, PEX1000SFP2 StarTech.com | SFPGESST

SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
SFPGESST
  • 100% CISCO SFP-GE-S COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, , and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-SX
  • 1 Gbps
  • Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector
  • 850nm
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Distances up to 550m (.34 mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver's status to most SNMP network management tools
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
Your Best Price
£29.20 ex. VAT
28 in stock at this price
Cisco Advisor
Categories