Contact centre

Contact Centre

Call Us

Speak to Sector & Technical Experts

0800 015 7299
Customer IT Support
0121 248 7932
Live Chat

Want to talk to an advisor?
Click the chat button below

StarTech.com Multimode (MM) LC Fiber Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Network - 550m - Gigabit Ethernet - 850nm - with SFP Transceiver (MCM1110MMLC) - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for P/N: SVA5N3NEUA StarTech.com | MCM1110MMLC

MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
  • Convert between an RJ45 copper Ethernet connection and a fiber optic connection to extend your network cost-effectively
  • 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 port supports auto negotiation to bridge different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network
  • Compact standalone design and wall mounting option for easy and convenient installation
Your Best Price
£91.05 ex. VAT
5 in stock at this price
Cisco Advisor
Categories